?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Do you love it? [entries|friends|calendar]
Nothing Short of Fabulous

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

READ,REPLY, WHATEVER [05 Jun 2006|07:43am]
Hey ya'lls...well since I am a twin, I just HAVE to copy nicolle...as well as this lj is now slowly more and more turning into a community lj, I have created another account found here: http://noellematthews.livejournal.com/

So please, friend noellematthews or reply to this email and I will friend you and you can just click the little add friend box...if that makes it easier.

Pretty soon I'll have a noellematthews aim...

ha.

<3 bitches! off to tour DC
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[15 May 2006|11:00pm]
Jesus, I give up
4 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

mhhhh [29 Apr 2006|07:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

hope this gets to you :)

I thought I might begin by fillin' you in
in case you didn't already know
I'll never forget how you got up and left
In fact it was downright pretty low
There ain't no way I wanna,
you know I ain't gonna
Take you back, so don't even try
You can beg, you can plead
you can sweat, you can bleed
Too bad I could care if you cry

That's it! (That's all!) We had fun!
(We had a ball!)
It was good while it lasted
but now I'm past it
(It was sure!) It was sweet!
Sure you swept me off my feet
I miss you now and then,
but would I do it all again Nah

You won't find me
Naked and cold justa sittin'
on the doctor's table
Witin' to be told justa why
I'm no longer able
To feel my heart beatin'
give me a good reason why!
I kinda went numb just around
about the time you told me
You were movin' on, and you
said that you were gonna phone me
It's been so long, and there
ain't nothin' wrong with the line

It's too late to regret it,
but you're the one who said it
We're better off being apart
I hate to be a downer,
but don't bother comin' 'round here
'Cause I won't have a change of heart

That's it! (That's all!) We had fun!
(We had a ball!)
It was good while it lasted
but now I'm past it
(It was sure!) It was sweet!
Sure you swept me off my feet
I miss you now and then,
but would I do it again Nah

You won't find me
Naked and cold justa sittin'
on the doctor's table
Witin' to be told justa why
I'm no longer able
To feel my heart beatin'
give me a good reason why!
I kinda went numb just around
about the time you told me
You were movin' on, and you
said that you were gonna phone me
It's been so long, and there
ain't nothin' wrong with the line

Nah...

Well, I hope you learned a lesson,
'cause you'll never be messin'
With my head again the way that you did
It was never gonna work; you were
too much of a jerk
I'm finally fed up with it

That's it! (That's all!) We had fun!
(We had a ball!)
It was good while it lasted
but now I'm past it
(It was sure!) It was sweet!
Sure you swept me off my feet
I miss you now and then,
but would I do it all again Nah

You won't find me
Naked and cold justa sittin'
on the doctor's table
Witin' to be told justa why
I'm no longer able
To feel my heart beatin'
give me a good reason why!
I kinda went numb just around
about the time you told me
You were movin' on, and you
said that you were gonna phone me
It's been so long, and there
ain't nothin' wrong with the line

Nah...

be as ghetto fabulous as me

oh haaay [25 Apr 2006|02:45pm]
so I've decided to re-vamp the 1500 calorie diet like no othaaaaa. I haven't really done it hardcore or consistently since fall of 04 so lets see if I can actually do it again.
Eatting at the house/going out all the time has made me really unhealthy so im hoping to do this for a good month or so to get my ass back in gear, we'll see
plus it is something i can put all my concentration on, to keep me occupied from elsewhere....

...oh...you know...
1 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

[24 Apr 2006|02:48am]
sweet lj made up to 6 userpics now, totally am gonna revamp the usage of them!
1 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

[22 Apr 2006|02:54pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

in my opinion, what you are doing is seriously verging on psychotic. I can honestly say that I am shocked and appalled by your actions and apparent disrepect for anyones feelings but your own. Why don't you take some responsibility once and awhile? yea? hm yea, probably not.
I enjoy being purged out of people's lives who wanted me back in, that makes me feel great.
Actually, it makes me feel bitter and irritated and really.........not.

so that's it. this is what it will remain just... "not".



it never ceases to amaze me how one person can make so many mistakes in something, whatever

be as ghetto fabulous as me

living my life based on decisions other people make [16 Apr 2006|10:10pm]
Sometimes we don't do things we want to do so that others won't know we want to do them.








hm, yea. I wish I had a say in what was happening...
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[14 Apr 2006|11:19pm]
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name: Noelle
Birthday: Jan 2nd
Birthplace: MO CALI 209
Current Location: Salem 503 YEEHA
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Strawberry Blonde (orange)
Height: 5'4''
Right Handed or Left Handed: Right...born left
Your Heritage: ITALIAN, irish
The Shoes You Wore Today: burberry slides
Your Weakness: cheesy romantics...and french fries with ranch
Your Fears: being broken
Your Perfect Pizza: pineapple, or combo, so basically half pineable, have combo with LOTS of ranch
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year: win another scholarship
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger: omg
Thoughts First Waking Up: I can sleep 5 more minutes...right?
Your Best Physical Feature: Smile, eyes...people like my teeth
Your Bedtime: 1-3am
Your Most Missed Memory: disneyland
Pepsi or Coke: coke, diet.
MacDonalds or Burger King: MCY's.....I hadn't been to BK for like 10yrs till the other day...all I got was a diet pop
Single or Group Dates: depends
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla: chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: capp...RIP
Do you Swear: aw heck
Do you Sing: haha, badly
Do you Shower Daily: i'd hope so
Have you Been in Love: mhmmmmm
Do you want to go to College: uhm...i am there
Do you want to get Married: yes-boys it is easy I have the ring picked out already! ask my mom she'll show you and harrass you into marriage!
Do you belive in yourself: f-yes!
Do you get Motion Sickness: nope
Do you think you are Attractive: yea
Are you a Health Freak: not as much as I should be
Do you get along with your Parents: yea, my dad is so like...out there, hahaha
Do you like Thunderstorms: I think theyre ok
Do you play an Instrument: no
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol: YES
In the past month have you been on Drugs: YES! wait...no! errr
In the past month have you gone on a Date: yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall: yes, haha in the past 5seconds have I gone to a mall? yes!
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos: no, but i was totally talking about how delish they were tonight mhhh
In the past month have you eaten Sushi: yes
In the past month have you been on Stage: sorta...
In the past month have you been Dumped: no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping: no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything: no!
Ever been Drunk: yes
Ever been called a Tease: yes! haha
Ever been Beaten up: NO...well there was that one time...
Ever Shoplifted: no
How do you want to Die: NO
What do you want to be when you Grow Up: happy and successful.
What country would you most like to Visit: Greece, Australia, New Zealand
Number of Drugs I have taken: illegal? 0
Number of CDs I own: like 250
Number of Piercings: 5
Number of Tattoos: 3
Number of things in my Past I Regret: I try not to look back there...
4 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

[15 Mar 2006|09:27am]
sometimes, thinking about specific people, makes me literally want to puke.

I guess it's a good diet regime...

...omg...here it comes...more word vomit, no, actual vomit.

why do people like the F with my life?

the world may never know
be as ghetto fabulous as me

OH HAAAAAAAAAAAAAY [13 Mar 2006|02:14pm]
I need to update, stat. I know, right?


< 3!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[09 Mar 2006|11:18pm]
i am so tired right now, why did i just invite someone over? fuuuuuuck
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[07 Mar 2006|07:39am]
you know you are in trouble when someone literally says "wow you're going to bed early!" and it is 12:30am...
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[02 Mar 2006|03:24am]
heres a shout out to bre ste!

ps i am NOT lame.

<3
1 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

[19 Feb 2006|01:54pm]
Yeah, Ya, Yeah
Yeah, Ya, Yeah OH.

I would dig a hole all the way to China,
Unless of course I was there,
Then I'd dig my way home.
If by digging, I could steal,
The wind from the sails of the greater men who ruled the world.

Still you my best friend,
And after a good good drunk,
You and me,
Wake up and make love after a deep sleep.
Where I was dreaming,
I was dreaming of a dreamgirl, dreamgirl, dreamgirl, dreamgirl.

Well I was feeling like a creep,
As I watched you asleep.
Face down in the grass,
In the park in the middle of a hot afternoon.
Your top was untied,
And I thought 'how nice it'll be the fall of your sweat down your spine.'

You're my best friend,
Or after a good good drunk,
You and me,
Wake up and make love after a deep sleep.
Where I was dreaming,
I was dreaming of a dreamgirl, dreamgirl, dreamgirl, dreamgirl.

Caught by the wave my back to the ocean,
It knocks me off feeling, just as I find my footing.
Here you come again, dreamgirl, oh Dreamgirl, that's all dreamgirl, but I Dreamgirl, dreamgirl, oh wait dreamgirl,
In my dreams dreamgirl, I'm dreaming dream girl,
Deep in deep in.


:) I was dreaming... ;)
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[18 Feb 2006|01:54am]
word. date for debutante up in this mug
be as ghetto fabulous as me

[11 Feb 2006|07:41pm]
so i deleted my myspace, and lj actually, but realized lj is actually cool. and myspace is actually the stupidest thing ever.


it feels good to be back
6 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

[08 Feb 2006|03:48am]
eh...yea...bout that...
be as ghetto fabulous as me

sooooooooooooooooooo [03 Feb 2006|09:03am]
okay the last season of SATC is like cool or whatever, but the last episode...last moments...are the crappiest ever.

Why the HELL would producers, editors, whatttttttttever end it that way? WHY. even I know, a lowly 21 year old college student that big, is well... a big fat liar. of course he wants carrie back of COURSE he realizes all the mistakes he made. Should this be a shock to us all? NO. he does this EVERYTIME she gets over him.

I honestly, as much as I love big (because we alllll love the bad guys) think he's a lying, selfish, d-bag who will just breat her heart again.

true story people.




ps i got an extra hour of sleep, it was pretty cool
5 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

uhhh [01 Feb 2006|03:57am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

it is 4am and I am currently having an asthma attack.

love it.

I haven't had one for like ever...this is fantasmic, wait no...it is the exact opposite of that...jee wonder what spurred this, oh wait...i know


...off to cough up a storm.

out

1 wished they could ... be as ghetto fabulous as me

GREAT! [01 Feb 2006|02:34am]
thank you, OH SO MUCH, for you input into my life.




PS this is sarcastic as hell



ppss i just wrote 7 letter of recs, my arms have carpell tunnel i SWEAR
be as ghetto fabulous as me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]